Legal Notice

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on information society services and electronic commerce, and as owner of this website, Fuenquesada provides you with the following general information data:

Fiscal Name: Fuenquesada SL That is registered with NIF B-88277801 in the Commercial Registry of Madrid Volume 38691 Folio 47 Registration 1 Address: C/ Iris 52 3o Izda -28109 – Alcobendas – Madrid. TLF: +34 629172090 Email: info@fuenquesada.com

1. Conditions of access

Access to and use of any of the services of this website is free and free of charge and implies acceptance of both the terms of use described in this legal notice and Fuenquesada’s personal data protection policy (see Fuenquesada’s privacy policy). For any questions, queries or requests, Fuenquesada makes available to its customers and users’ different means of contact to communicate with its Customer Service department.

2. Disclaimer of Liability for Interruption, Error or Modification of Content

It is one of its priorities to make every effort to make the information on its pages always correct and up to date, and access to the site free of interruptions, breakdowns or disconnections. However, Fuenquesada cannot guarantee the total absence of errors in its contents or the proper functioning of the system, so it assumes no responsibility arising from the possible lack of veracity, integrity, updating or accuracy of the data or information contained in its pages or with respect to the damage or harm that could cause its users or a third party any interference, omission, interruption or disconnection during access to this site.

Likewise, Fuenquesada reserves the right to modify, delete or add, without prior notice, except in the case of express guarantees of privacy and confidentiality, any of the information and services contained on its website, as well as its configuration or location on the site. Regarding information belonging to third parties and to which this website allows access, Fuenquesada is not responsible for its quality, reliability, accuracy or correction (texts, images and other data on the Internet).

3. Intellectual property

Fuenquesada is a registered trademark. Unauthorized use of the name, trademark or logo is prohibited.

All content on this website (texts, images, design, software and any other material) is the property of Fuenquesada S.L. or, where applicable, third parties, and all industrial and intellectual property rights are reserved. The user may view the content of this website, print it, copy it and store it solely and exclusively for personal and private use; its use and distribution for commercial purposes, as well as its modification, alteration or decompilation, is strictly prohibited.

However, Fuenquesada S.L. expressly authorizes the establishment of links, hyperlinks or links to any of the pages of this website from third-party websites provided that they do not in any way prejudice the good trade name or image of Fuenquesada S.L, its suppliers or its customers.

Fuenquesada S.L. also authorizes the mention of its contents on third-party websites provided that it is a partial reproduction, the content is not modified, the property of Fuenquesada S.L. is clearly stated and such reproduction will always go accompanied by a hypertext link to the page where the original content is located, so that the user perceives in his browser that, when accessing it, he is entering the Fuenquesada URL.

4. Confidentiality of personal data

The data provided by users must be their own and certain. The user is solely responsible for the falsehood or inaccuracy of those information provided that may cause damage or detriment to Fuenquesada or to third parties.

For its part, and in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data (LOPD), and its development regulations, Fuenquesada S.L. guarantees the security and confidentiality of the personal data provided by users, which will be incorporated into an automated file and used exclusively for the purposes indicated. Users may, at any time, exercise their rights of access, rectification and cancellation of such data. For more information, please refer to Fuenquesada’s privacy and data protection policy.

Fuenquesada will only process the personal data of users who freely and voluntarily provide them through the contact forms inserted on the Website. Fuenquesada informs you that in the event that the user, provides personal data, through the forms inserted on the Website, such personal data will be included in the files owned by us. Therefore, according to the user who has voluntarily provided his/her data, he expressly consents to the treatment of them.

5. Dispute Resolution

Regulatory base Art. 10 LSSI, 97.1 b) LGDCU

Online dispute resolution pursuant to Article 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013 : The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

6. Conclusion

Fuenquesada may, at any time, revise the terms and conditions found in this Legal Notice by updating this page.

Fuenquesada S.L. will pursue the breach of the above conditions, as well as any improper use of the contents presented on its website exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

Fuenquesada wins 4 new international prizes